Customereye

Gold to Cash

General Retail & Marketplaces • United Statesgoldtocash.us

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 1,177 days (about 2.6 per month). Busiest month: 26% of reviews. Languages: en 95%, unknown 3%, es 1%.

Overall Score

56/100
−20.0 vs. last month4.72 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
56/100 from 100 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

General Retail & Marketplaces average: score 64.6, rating 4.29 stars, reply rate 36.9%, over 2,402 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

56.3

Industry average 64.6

8.3 below average

Rating

4.72

Industry average 4.29

0.43 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked General Retail & Marketplaces companies

#1715of 2402 ranked in General Retail & Marketplaces
Top 71% · Mid Packdown 283 from last month
#1 (best)#2402 (worst)
#1713Peer
#1714Peer
#1715This company
#1716Peer
#1717Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

84% of reviews positive, 15% negative

84%
positive
  • Positive84%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative15%

Sentiment Balance

Covering January 2026 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 80% of reviews in this period, with 20% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Loyalty
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in General Retail & Marketplaces