Customereye

Ferebe

Beauty & Wellness • United Statesferebe.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,043 reviews over 1,989 days (about 16 per month). Busiest month: 5% of reviews. Languages: en 92%, unknown 6%, es 1%.

Overall Score

73/100
+10.5 vs. last month4.30 ★ average rating · 1,043 reviews
73/100 from 1,043 reviews over 37 months, high confidence.

Beauty & Wellness average: score 64.6, rating 4.22 stars, reply rate 38.6%, over 2,561 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

72.5

Industry average 64.6

7.9 above average

Rating

4.30

Industry average 4.22

0.08 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 38.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Beauty & Wellness companies

#857of 2561 ranked in Beauty & Wellness
Top 33% · Upper Halfup 162 from last month
#1 (best)#2561 (worst)
#855Peer
#856Peer
#857This company
#858Peer
#859Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

67% of reviews positive, 32% negative

67%
positive
  • Positive67%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative32%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 17 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 82% of reviews in this period, with 18% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Beauty & Wellness