Customereye

Contractors Liability

Finance & Insurancecontractorsliability.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 109 days (about 28 per month). Busiest month: 43% of reviews. Languages: en 74%, es 19%, unknown 6%.

Overall Score

61/100
Short observation window (109 days)
−5.0 vs. last month4.96 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
61/100 from 100 reviews over 4 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Finance & Insurance average: score 64.0, rating 4.23 stars, reply rate 47.0%, over 2,796 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

61.4

Industry average 64.0

2.6 below average

Rating

4.96

Industry average 4.23

0.73 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 47.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Finance & Insurance companies

#1674of 2796 ranked in Finance & Insurance
Top 60% · Mid Packdown 227 from last month
#1 (best)#2796 (worst)
#1672Peer
#1673Peer
#1674This company
#1675Peer
#1676Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

66% of reviews positive, 34% negative

66%
positive
  • Positive66%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative34%

Sentiment Balance

Covering June 2026 — 5 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 80% of reviews in this period, with 20% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 4 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Finance & Insurance