Customereye

Classic Industries

Auto Parts & Accessories • United Statesclassicindustries.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 57 days (about 320 per month). Busiest month: 50% of reviews — one month dominates this sample.

Overall Score

41/100
+4.0 vs. last month4.32 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
41/100 from 600 reviews over 2 months, high confidence. one month holds 50% of the reviews.

Auto Parts & Accessories average: score 61.5, rating 4.38 stars, reply rate 34.9%, over 937 ranked companies · benchmark 13 Oct 2026

Score

41.2

Industry average 61.5

20.3 below average

Rating

4.32

Industry average 4.38

0.06 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 34.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Auto Parts & Accessories companies

#890of 937 ranked in Auto Parts & Accessories
Top 95% · Bottom Tierdown 11 from last month
#1 (best)#937 (worst)
#888Peer
#889Peer
#890This company
#891Peer
#892Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

56% of reviews positive, 40% negative

56%
positive
  • Positive56%
  • Neutral4%
  • Negative40%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2024 — 299 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 58% of reviews in this period, with 38% negative and 4% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Auto Parts & Accessories