Customereye

Babysits

Jobs & Recruitment • United Statesbabysits.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,314 reviews over 3,173 days (about 13 per month). Busiest month: 4% of reviews. Languages: en 62%, unknown 32%, es 6%.

Overall Score

69/100
−7.2 vs. last month4.40 ★ average rating · 1,314 reviews
69/100 from 1,314 reviews over 41 months, high confidence.

Jobs & Recruitment average: score 69.7, rating 4.42 stars, reply rate 43.1%, over 416 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

68.9

Industry average 69.7

0.8 below average

Rating

4.40

Industry average 4.42

0.02 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 43.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Jobs & Recruitment companies

#232of 416 ranked in Jobs & Recruitment
Top 56% · Mid Packdown 5 from last month
#1 (best)#416 (worst)
#230Peer
#231Peer
#232This company
#233Peer
#234Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

83% of reviews positive, 17% negative

83%
positive
  • Positive83%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative17%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 23 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 65% of reviews in this period, with 35% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Jobs & Recruitment