Customereye

AnchorLess

Legal & Compliance • United Kingdomanchorless.io

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

167 reviews over 113 days (about 45 per month). Busiest month: 30% of reviews. Languages: en 72%, de 7%, pt 5%.

Overall Score

73/100
Short observation window (113 days)
+1.5 vs. last month4.70 ★ average rating · 167 reviews
73/100 from 167 reviews over 4 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Legal & Compliance average: score 69.9, rating 4.51 stars, reply rate 50.2%, over 1,085 ranked companies · benchmark 31 Oct 2026

Score

72.8

Industry average 69.9

2.9 above average

Rating

4.70

Industry average 4.51

0.19 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 50.2%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Legal & Compliance companies

#528of 1085 ranked in Legal & Compliance
Top 49% · Upper Halfup 20 from last month
#1 (best)#1085 (worst)
#526Peer
#527Peer
#528This company
#529Peer
#530Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

81% of reviews positive, 16% negative

81%
positive
  • Positive81%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative16%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 33 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 76% of reviews in this period, with 21% negative and 3% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 4 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Response Speed
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Legal & Compliance