Customereye

Afin Bank

Finance & Insuranceafinbank.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

94 reviews over 372 days (about 7.7 per month). Busiest month: 34% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

85/100
−5.0 vs. last month4.61 ★ average rating · 94 reviews
85/100 from 94 reviews over 7 months, limited confidence.

Finance & Insurance average: score 63.9, rating 4.22 stars, reply rate 45.0%, over 3,263 ranked companies · benchmark 25 Oct 2026

Score

85.2

Industry average 63.9

21.3 above average

Rating

4.61

Industry average 4.22

0.39 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Finance & Insurance companies

#299of 3263 ranked in Finance & Insurance
Top 9% · Top Tierdown 90 from last month
#1 (best)#3263 (worst)
#297Peer
#298Peer
#299This company
#300Peer
#301Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

78% of reviews positive, 20% negative

78%
positive
  • Positive78%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative20%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Finance & Insurance