Customereye

ADP

Professional Services • United Statesadp.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

3,103 reviews over 4,617 days (about 20 per month). Busiest month: 25% of reviews. Languages: en 85%, unknown 14%, es 1%.

Overall Score

28/100
−1.4 vs. last month1.94 ★ average rating · 3,103 reviews
28/100 from 3,103 reviews over 82 months, high confidence.

Professional Services average: score 66.2, rating 4.38 stars, reply rate 42.8%, over 1,436 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

28.4

Industry average 66.2

37.8 below average

Rating

1.94

Industry average 4.38

2.44 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 42.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Professional Services companies

#1414of 1436 ranked in Professional Services
Top 98% · Bottom Tierup 205 from last month
#1 (best)#1436 (worst)
#1412Peer
#1413Peer
#1414This company
#1415Peer
#1416Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

21% of reviews positive, 78% negative

21%
positive
  • Positive21%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative78%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 419 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 23% of reviews in this period, with 76% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Problem Resolution
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Services