Customereye

Tiles-direct.com

Home & Living • United Kingdomwww.tiles-direct.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

152 reviews over 335 days (about 14 per month). Busiest month: 14% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

60/100
−4.7 vs. last month3.65 ★ average rating · 152 reviews
60/100 from 152 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Home & Living average: score 67.9, rating 4.44 stars, reply rate 45.4%, over 5,448 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

59.8

Industry average 67.9

8.1 below average

Rating

3.65

Industry average 4.44

0.79 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 45.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#3821of 5448 ranked in Home & Living
Top 70% · Mid Packup 232 from last month
#1 (best)#5448 (worst)
#3819Peer
#3820Peer
#3821This company
#3822Peer
#3823Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

61% of reviews positive, 39% negative

61%
positive
  • Positive61%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative39%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 7 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 29% of reviews in this period, with 71% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living