Customereye

Rock My Resume

Jobs & Recruitment • United Stateswww.rockmyresume.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 127 days (about 24 per month). Busiest month: 37% of reviews. Languages: en 97%, unknown 2%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

67/100
Short observation window (127 days)
−25.0 vs. last month4.92 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
67/100 from 100 reviews over 5 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Jobs & Recruitment average: score 69.7, rating 4.42 stars, reply rate 43.1%, over 416 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

67.1

Industry average 69.7

2.6 below average

Rating

4.92

Industry average 4.42

0.50 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 43.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Jobs & Recruitment companies

#245of 416 ranked in Jobs & Recruitment
Top 59% · Mid Packdown 112 from last month
#1 (best)#416 (worst)
#243Peer
#244Peer
#245This company
#246Peer
#247Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

86% of reviews positive, 13% negative

86%
positive
  • Positive86%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative13%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 8 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 5 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Jobs & Recruitment