Customereye

Physician's Choice

Pharmacy & Online Medicine • United Stateswww.physicianschoice.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 1,942 days (about 1.6 per month). Busiest month: 60% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 94%, unknown 4%, nl 1%.

Overall Score

52/100
+4.0 vs. last month4.43 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
52/100 from 100 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. no reviews in the last 12 months. one month holds 60% of the reviews.

These figures describe an earlier period, not the last 12 months.

Pharmacy & Online Medicine average: score 60.6, rating 4.28 stars, reply rate 37.5%, over 560 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

52.2

Industry average 60.6

8.4 below average

Rating

4.43

Industry average 4.28

0.15 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 37.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Not ranked

no reviews in the last 12 months

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

79% of reviews positive, 21% negative

79%
positive
  • Positive79%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative21%

Sentiment Balance

Covering February 2020 — 60 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 83% of reviews in this period, with 17% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Pharmacy & Online Medicine