Customereye

Outside

Sports & Fitness • United Kingdomwww.outside.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

261 reviews over 1,296 days (about 6.1 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 95%, unknown 5%.

Overall Score

78/100
+1.9 vs. last month4.20 ★ average rating · 261 reviews
78/100 from 261 reviews over 20 months, moderate confidence.

Sports & Fitness average: score 64.3, rating 4.35 stars, reply rate 31.6%, over 1,441 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

78.2

Industry average 64.3

13.9 above average

Rating

4.20

Industry average 4.35

0.15 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Sports & Fitness companies

#240of 1441 ranked in Sports & Fitness
Top 17% · Top Tierup 114 from last month
#1 (best)#1441 (worst)
#238Peer
#239Peer
#240This company
#241Peer
#242Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

78% of reviews positive, 22% negative

78%
positive
  • Positive78%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative22%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 9 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 89% of reviews in this period, with 11% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Sports & Fitness