Customereye

Morgancomputers

Tech & Electronics • United Kingdomwww.morgancomputers.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 164 days (about 37 per month). Busiest month: 22% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

74/100
Short observation window (164 days)
+3.0 vs. last month4.78 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
74/100 from 200 reviews over 6 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Tech & Electronics average: score 61.1, rating 4.25 stars, reply rate 29.4%, over 821 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

73.8

Industry average 61.1

12.6 above average

Rating

4.78

Industry average 4.25

0.53 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 29.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Tech & Electronics companies

#150of 821 ranked in Tech & Electronics
Top 18% · Top Tierup 87 from last month
#1 (best)#821 (worst)
#148Peer
#149Peer
#150This company
#151Peer
#152Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

74% of reviews positive, 23% negative

74%
positive
  • Positive74%
  • Neutral4%
  • Negative23%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 22 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 77% of reviews in this period, with 23% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 6 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Tech & Electronics