Customereye

Brewers Decorator Centres

Hobbies & Arts • United Kingdomwww.brewers.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

201 reviews over 1,828 days (about 3.4 per month). Busiest month: 51% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 94%, unknown 6%, da 1%.

Overall Score

73/100
Short observation window (1828 days)
+4.8 vs. last month4.78 ★ average rating · 201 reviews
73/100 from 201 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 51% of the reviews.

Hobbies & Arts average: score 65.3, rating 4.41 stars, reply rate 31.5%, over 2,617 ranked companies · benchmark 21 Oct 2026

Score

72.7

Industry average 65.3

7.4 above average

Rating

4.78

Industry average 4.41

0.37 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Hobbies & Arts companies

#834of 2617 ranked in Hobbies & Arts
Top 32% · Upper Halfup 214 from last month
#1 (best)#2617 (worst)
#832Peer
#833Peer
#834This company
#835Peer
#836Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

83% of reviews positive, 16% negative

83%
positive
  • Positive83%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative16%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 103 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 85% of reviews in this period, with 14% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Hobbies & Arts