Customereye

American Golf

Sports & Fitness • United Stateswww.americangolf.eu

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 1,322 days (about 2.3 per month). Busiest month: 10% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

23/100
−50.0 vs. last month1.52 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
23/100 from 100 reviews over 15 months, moderate confidence.

Sports & Fitness average: score 64.0, rating 4.34 stars, reply rate 32.8%, over 1,092 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

22.7

Industry average 64.0

41.3 below average

Rating

1.52

Industry average 4.34

2.82 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 32.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Sports & Fitness companies

#1083of 1092 ranked in Sports & Fitness
Top 99% · Bottom Tierdown 184 from last month
#1 (best)#1092 (worst)
#1081Peer
#1082Peer
#1083This company
#1084Peer
#1085Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

26% of reviews positive, 71% negative

26%
positive
  • Positive26%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative71%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2025 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 33% of reviews in this period, with 67% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Sports & Fitness