Customereye

Admiral Law

Legal & Compliance • United Kingdomwww.admirallaw.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

193 reviews over 24 days (about 245 per month). Busiest month: 75% of reviews — one month dominates this sample. Languages: en 97%, unknown 3%.

Overall Score

54/100
Short observation window (24 days)
+5.4 vs. last month4.39 ★ average rating · 193 reviews
54/100 from 193 reviews over 2 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months. one month holds 75% of the reviews.

Legal & Compliance average: score 70.0, rating 4.51 stars, reply rate 50.5%, over 1,072 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

53.7

Industry average 70.0

16.3 below average

Rating

4.39

Industry average 4.51

0.12 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 50.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Legal & Compliance companies

#950of 1072 ranked in Legal & Compliance
Top 89% · Bottom Tierup 362 from last month
#1 (best)#1072 (worst)
#948Peer
#949Peer
#950This company
#951Peer
#952Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

80% of reviews positive, 19% negative

80%
positive
  • Positive80%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative19%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 48 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 83% of reviews in this period, with 15% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 2 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Half or more of these reviews arrived in a single month

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Legal & Compliance