Customereye

West End Diy

Home & Livingwestenddiy.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

189 reviews over 306 days (about 19 per month). Busiest month: 14% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

71/100
−8.3 vs. last month4.64 ★ average rating · 189 reviews
71/100 from 189 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

Home & Living average: score 68.6, rating 4.49 stars, reply rate 44.3%, over 6,705 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

70.6

Industry average 68.6

2.0 above average

Rating

4.64

Industry average 4.49

0.15 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 44.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#3230of 6705 ranked in Home & Living
Top 48% · Upper Halfup 1284 from last month
#1 (best)#6705 (worst)
#3228Peer
#3229Peer
#3230This company
#3231Peer
#3232Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

77% of reviews positive, 22% negative

77%
positive
  • Positive77%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative22%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living