Customereye

UK Fire Door Training

Professional Certification & Skillsukfiredoortraining.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

167 reviews over 363 days (about 14 per month). Busiest month: 16% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

66/100
+2.1 vs. last month4.84 ★ average rating · 167 reviews
66/100 from 167 reviews over 13 months, moderate confidence.

Professional Certification & Skills average: score 71.7, rating 4.64 stars, reply rate 42.0%, over 1,274 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

66.0

Industry average 71.7

5.7 below average

Rating

4.84

Industry average 4.64

0.20 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 42.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Professional Certification & Skills companies

#822of 1274 ranked in Professional Certification & Skills
Top 65% · Mid Packup 103 from last month
#1 (best)#1274 (worst)
#820Peer
#821Peer
#822This company
#823Peer
#824Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

86% of reviews positive, 14% negative

86%
positive
  • Positive86%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative14%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 15 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 87% of reviews in this period, with 13% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Professional Certification & Skills