Customereye

Ubuy New zealand

General Retail & Marketplaces • New Zealandu-buy.co.nz

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 420 days (about 7.3 per month). Busiest month: 18% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

82/100
+20.9 vs. last month4.30 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
82/100 from 100 reviews over 10 months, moderate confidence.

General Retail & Marketplaces average: score 64.6, rating 4.29 stars, reply rate 36.9%, over 2,402 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

82.0

Industry average 64.6

17.4 above average

Rating

4.30

Industry average 4.29

in line with average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.9%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked General Retail & Marketplaces companies

#279of 2402 ranked in General Retail & Marketplaces
Top 12% · Top Tierup 621 from last month
#1 (best)#2402 (worst)
#277Peer
#278Peer
#279This company
#280Peer
#281Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

72% of reviews positive, 26% negative

72%
positive
  • Positive72%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative26%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 8 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 88% of reviews in this period, with 13% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in General Retail & Marketplaces