Customereye

Triton Showers

Appliances & Home Electronics • United Kingdomtritonshowers.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 133 days (about 46 per month). Busiest month: 29% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

65/100
Short observation window (133 days)
−25.2 vs. last month4.15 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
65/100 from 200 reviews over 5 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Appliances & Home Electronics average: score 59.2, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 33.4%, over 1,074 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

64.9

Industry average 59.2

5.7 above average

Rating

4.15

Industry average 4.02

0.13 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 33.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Appliances & Home Electronics companies

#456of 1074 ranked in Appliances & Home Electronics
Top 42% · Upper Halfdown 110 from last month
#1 (best)#1074 (worst)
#454Peer
#455Peer
#456This company
#457Peer
#458Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

70% of reviews positive, 30% negative

70%
positive
  • Positive70%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative30%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 18 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 56% of reviews in this period, with 44% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 5 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Appliances & Home Electronics