Customereye

Sequel

Gambling & Bettingthesequelapp.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 147 days (about 21 per month). Busiest month: 33% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

77/100
Short observation window (147 days)
−2.2 vs. last month4.14 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
77/100 from 100 reviews over 5 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Gambling & Betting average: score 67.6, rating 4.44 stars, reply rate 32.4%, over 191 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

77.2

Industry average 67.6

9.6 above average

Rating

4.14

Industry average 4.44

0.30 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 32.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Gambling & Betting companies

#55of 191 ranked in Gambling & Betting
Top 29% · Upper Halfdown 2 from last month
#1 (best)#191 (worst)
#53Peer
#54Peer
#55This company
#56Peer
#57Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

63% of reviews positive, 34% negative

63%
positive
  • Positive63%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative34%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 25% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 5 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Gambling & Betting