Customereye

Remi Cachet

Beauty & Wellnessremicachet.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

139 reviews over 374 days (about 11 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

83/100
−11.2 vs. last month4.04 ★ average rating · 139 reviews
83/100 from 139 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Beauty & Wellness average: score 66.1, rating 4.34 stars, reply rate 39.5%, over 2,432 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

82.6

Industry average 66.1

16.5 above average

Rating

4.04

Industry average 4.34

0.30 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 39.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Beauty & Wellness companies

#274of 2432 ranked in Beauty & Wellness
Top 11% · Top Tierdown 48 from last month
#1 (best)#2432 (worst)
#272Peer
#273Peer
#274This company
#275Peer
#276Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

73% of reviews positive, 25% negative

73%
positive
  • Positive73%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative25%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 18 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 72% of reviews in this period, with 28% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Beauty & Wellness