Customereye

PeopleFinders

Software & Web Services • Sacramento, CApeoplefinders.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 116 days (about 26 per month). Busiest month: 49% of reviews. Languages: en 88%, unknown 10%, es 2%.

Overall Score

45/100
Short observation window (116 days)
−15.0 vs. last month4.33 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
45/100 from 100 reviews over 4 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Software & Web Services average: score 61.8, rating 4.15 stars, reply rate 34.4%, over 3,146 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

45.1

Industry average 61.8

16.7 below average

Rating

4.33

Industry average 4.15

0.18 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 34.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Software & Web Services companies

#2737of 3146 ranked in Software & Web Services
Top 87% · Bottom Tierdown 104 from last month
#1 (best)#3146 (worst)
#2735Peer
#2736Peer
#2737This company
#2738Peer
#2739Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

65% of reviews positive, 34% negative

65%
positive
  • Positive65%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative34%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 7 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 43% of reviews in this period, with 57% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 4 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Software & Web Services