Customereye

ModdedZone

Gaming & Esports • United Statesmoddedzone.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

600 reviews over 623 days (about 29 per month). Busiest month: 18% of reviews.

Overall Score

67/100
−28.0 vs. last month4.39 ★ average rating · 600 reviews
67/100 from 600 reviews over 20 months, high confidence.

Gaming & Esports average: score 57.1, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 26.3%, over 1,228 ranked companies · benchmark 19 Oct 2026

Score

66.8

Industry average 57.1

9.7 above average

Rating

4.39

Industry average 4.02

0.37 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 26.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Gaming & Esports companies

#381of 1228 ranked in Gaming & Esports
Top 31% · Upper Halfdown 115 from last month
#1 (best)#1228 (worst)
#379Peer
#380Peer
#381This company
#382Peer
#383Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

80% of reviews positive, 19% negative

80%
positive
  • Positive80%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative19%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2024 — 10 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 70% of reviews in this period, with 30% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Gaming & Esports