Customereye

MirrorLot

Home & Livingmirrorlot.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 451 days (about 6.8 per month). Busiest month: 14% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

70/100
−16.1 vs. last month4.47 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
70/100 from 100 reviews over 14 months, moderate confidence.

Home & Living average: score 67.9, rating 4.44 stars, reply rate 43.8%, over 6,830 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

69.8

Industry average 67.9

1.9 above average

Rating

4.47

Industry average 4.44

0.03 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 43.8%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home & Living companies

#3370of 6830 ranked in Home & Living
Top 49% · Upper Halfdown 1041 from last month
#1 (best)#6830 (worst)
#3368Peer
#3369Peer
#3370This company
#3371Peer
#3372Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

83% of reviews positive, 16% negative

83%
positive
  • Positive83%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative16%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 7 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 71% of reviews in this period, with 29% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home & Living