Customereye

Kink Ink

Hobbies & Arts • United Stateskink.ink

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,125 reviews over 2,973 days (about 12 per month). Busiest month: 5% of reviews. Languages: en 99%, unknown 0%, af 0%.

Overall Score

31/100
+10.0 vs. last month2.40 ★ average rating · 1,125 reviews
31/100 from 1,125 reviews over 90 months, high confidence.

Hobbies & Arts average: score 65.6, rating 4.46 stars, reply rate 31.7%, over 1,921 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

30.8

Industry average 65.6

34.8 below average

Rating

2.40

Industry average 4.46

2.06 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Hobbies & Arts companies

#1895of 1921 ranked in Hobbies & Arts
Top 99% · Bottom Tierup 113 from last month
#1 (best)#1921 (worst)
#1893Peer
#1894Peer
#1895This company
#1896Peer
#1897Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

34% of reviews positive, 64% negative

34%
positive
  • Positive34%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative64%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 50% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Pricing
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Hobbies & Arts