Customereye

In Print We Trust

Hobbies & Artsinprintwetrust.co

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

199 reviews over 94 days (about 64 per month). Busiest month: 31% of reviews. Languages: en 98%, de 1%, nl 1%.

Overall Score

71/100
Short observation window (94 days)
+22.1 vs. last month4.38 ★ average rating · 199 reviews
71/100 from 199 reviews over 4 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Hobbies & Arts average: score 65.3, rating 4.41 stars, reply rate 31.5%, over 2,617 ranked companies · benchmark 21 Oct 2026

Score

71.0

Industry average 65.3

5.7 above average

Rating

4.38

Industry average 4.41

0.03 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Hobbies & Arts companies

#974of 2617 ranked in Hobbies & Arts
Top 37% · Upper Halfup 486 from last month
#1 (best)#2617 (worst)
#972Peer
#973Peer
#974This company
#975Peer
#976Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

82% of reviews positive, 18% negative

82%
positive
  • Positive82%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative18%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 54 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 96% of reviews in this period, with 4% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 4 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Hobbies & Arts