Customereye

Dance Direct

Hobbies & Artsdancedirect.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 196 days (about 31 per month). Busiest month: 26% of reviews. Languages: en 100%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

71/100
−3.0 vs. last month4.58 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
71/100 from 200 reviews over 7 months, moderate confidence.

Hobbies & Arts average: score 65.3, rating 4.41 stars, reply rate 31.5%, over 2,617 ranked companies · benchmark 21 Oct 2026

Score

70.9

Industry average 65.3

5.6 above average

Rating

4.58

Industry average 4.41

0.17 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Hobbies & Arts companies

#980of 2617 ranked in Hobbies & Arts
Top 37% · Upper Halfup 191 from last month
#1 (best)#2617 (worst)
#978Peer
#979Peer
#980This company
#981Peer
#982Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

75% of reviews positive, 24% negative

75%
positive
  • Positive75%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative24%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 25 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 72% of reviews in this period, with 28% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Hobbies & Arts