Customereye

IFA Connect

Finance & Insurance • United Kingdomifaconnect.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 596 days (about 5.1 per month). Busiest month: 16% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

74/100
+15.0 vs. last month4.78 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
74/100 from 100 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

Finance & Insurance average: score 63.6, rating 4.19 stars, reply rate 46.7%, over 2,888 ranked companies · benchmark 1 Nov 2026

Score

74.2

Industry average 63.6

10.6 above average

Rating

4.78

Industry average 4.19

0.59 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 46.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Finance & Insurance companies

#714of 2888 ranked in Finance & Insurance
Top 25% · Top Tierup 781 from last month
#1 (best)#2888 (worst)
#712Peer
#713Peer
#714This company
#715Peer
#716Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

86% of reviews positive, 13% negative

86%
positive
  • Positive86%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative13%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 10 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 90% of reviews in this period, with 10% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Finance & Insurance