Customereye

Hydrow

Sports & Fitness • UShydrow.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

253 reviews over 2,588 days (about 3 per month). Busiest month: 6% of reviews. Languages: en 93%, unknown 8%.

Overall Score

74/100
+32.1 vs. last month3.60 ★ average rating · 253 reviews
74/100 from 253 reviews over 33 months, moderate confidence.

Sports & Fitness average: score 64.3, rating 4.35 stars, reply rate 31.6%, over 1,441 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

74.4

Industry average 64.3

10.1 above average

Rating

3.60

Industry average 4.35

0.75 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Sports & Fitness companies

#373of 1441 ranked in Sports & Fitness
Top 26% · Upper Halfup 35 from last month
#1 (best)#1441 (worst)
#371Peer
#372Peer
#373This company
#374Peer
#375Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

74% of reviews positive, 26% negative

74%
positive
  • Positive74%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative26%

Sentiment Balance

Covering March 2026 — 7 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 57% of reviews in this period, with 43% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Value For Money
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Sports & Fitness