Customereye

Gyna

Beauty & Wellness • United Statesgyna.co

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

696 reviews over 489 days (about 43 per month). Busiest month: 9% of reviews. Languages: en 88%, unknown 6%, es 4%.

Overall Score

77/100
+1.0 vs. last month3.85 ★ average rating · 696 reviews
77/100 from 696 reviews over 17 months, high confidence.

Beauty & Wellness average: score 66.1, rating 4.34 stars, reply rate 39.5%, over 2,431 ranked companies · benchmark 24 Oct 2026

Score

76.8

Industry average 66.1

10.7 above average

Rating

3.85

Industry average 4.34

0.49 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 39.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Beauty & Wellness companies

#550of 2431 ranked in Beauty & Wellness
Top 23% · Top Tierdown 45 from last month
#1 (best)#2431 (worst)
#548Peer
#549Peer
#550This company
#551Peer
#552Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

66% of reviews positive, 33% negative

66%
positive
  • Positive66%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative33%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 11 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 73% of reviews in this period, with 27% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Beauty & Wellness