Customereye

Flash Money

Lending & Consumer Finance • Australiaflashmoney.com.au

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 248 days (about 25 per month). Busiest month: 16% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

53/100
−27.5 vs. last month4.84 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
53/100 from 200 reviews over 9 months, moderate confidence.

Lending & Consumer Finance average: score 69.4, rating 4.54 stars, reply rate 48.3%, over 1,872 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

53.2

Industry average 69.4

16.2 below average

Rating

4.84

Industry average 4.54

0.30 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 48.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Lending & Consumer Finance companies

#1652of 1872 ranked in Lending & Consumer Finance
Top 88% · Bottom Tierup 198 from last month
#1 (best)#1872 (worst)
#1650Peer
#1651Peer
#1652This company
#1653Peer
#1654Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

84% of reviews positive, 14% negative

84%
positive
  • Positive84%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative14%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 8 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 63% of reviews in this period, with 38% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Onboarding
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Lending & Consumer Finance