Customereye

Express Repair

Home Servicesexpressrepair.ca

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

133 reviews over 324 days (about 13 per month). Busiest month: 29% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

58/100
−33.3 vs. last month3.74 ★ average rating · 133 reviews
58/100 from 133 reviews over 11 months, moderate confidence.

Home Services average: score 71.4, rating 4.67 stars, reply rate 44.7%, over 2,040 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

57.8

Industry average 71.4

13.6 below average

Rating

3.74

Industry average 4.67

0.93 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 44.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home Services companies

#1760of 2040 ranked in Home Services
Top 86% · Bottom Tierup 98 from last month
#1 (best)#2040 (worst)
#1758Peer
#1759Peer
#1760This company
#1761Peer
#1762Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

57% of reviews positive, 42% negative

57%
positive
  • Positive57%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative42%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 0% of reviews in this period, with 100% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home Services