Customereye

EMR-TEK INC.

Appliances & Home Electronics • Canadaemr-tek.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

199 reviews over 274 days (about 22 per month). Busiest month: 29% of reviews. Languages: en 89%, es 8%, nl 2%.

Overall Score

77/100
+28.4 vs. last month3.48 ★ average rating · 199 reviews
77/100 from 199 reviews over 10 months, moderate confidence.

Appliances & Home Electronics average: score 59.5, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 35.3%, over 886 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

77.1

Industry average 59.5

17.6 above average

Rating

3.48

Industry average 4.02

0.54 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 35.3%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Appliances & Home Electronics companies

#110of 886 ranked in Appliances & Home Electronics
Top 12% · Top Tierup 280 from last month
#1 (best)#886 (worst)
#108Peer
#109Peer
#110This company
#111Peer
#112Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

64% of reviews positive, 36% negative

64%
positive
  • Positive64%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative36%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 11 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 91% of reviews in this period, with 9% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Appliances & Home Electronics