Customereye

Easy Care Solutions

Healthcare & Medicaleasycaresolutions.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 231 days (about 26 per month). Busiest month: 17% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

69/100
−6.3 vs. last month4.72 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
69/100 from 200 reviews over 8 months, moderate confidence.

Healthcare & Medical average: score 66.5, rating 4.37 stars, reply rate 44.7%, over 2,990 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

68.6

Industry average 66.5

2.1 above average

Rating

4.72

Industry average 4.37

0.35 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 44.7%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Healthcare & Medical companies

#1408of 2990 ranked in Healthcare & Medical
Top 47% · Upper Halfup 83 from last month
#1 (best)#2990 (worst)
#1406Peer
#1407Peer
#1408This company
#1409Peer
#1410Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

72% of reviews positive, 26% negative

72%
positive
  • Positive72%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative26%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 28 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 68% of reviews in this period, with 29% negative and 4% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Healthcare & Medical