Customereye

DVDVideoSoft

Software & Web Services • United Kingdomdvdvideosoft.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

187 reviews over 207 days (about 28 per month). Busiest month: 23% of reviews. Languages: de 42%, en 41%, fr 11%.

Overall Score

66/100
+37.5 vs. last month4.26 ★ average rating · 187 reviews
66/100 from 187 reviews over 8 months, moderate confidence.

Software & Web Services average: score 60.8, rating 4.09 stars, reply rate 36.0%, over 2,242 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

66.4

Industry average 60.8

5.6 above average

Rating

4.26

Industry average 4.09

0.17 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Software & Web Services companies

#856of 2242 ranked in Software & Web Services
Top 38% · Upper Halfup 821 from last month
#1 (best)#2242 (worst)
#854Peer
#855Peer
#856This company
#857Peer
#858Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

39% of reviews positive, 59% negative

39%
positive
  • Positive39%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative59%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 100% of reviews in this period, with 0% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Reviews are mostly in German

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Value For Money
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Software & Web Services