Customereye

DistroKid

Beauty & Wellness • United Statesdistrokid.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

1,724 reviews over 1,266 days (about 41 per month). Busiest month: 24% of reviews. Languages: en 73%, unknown 17%, es 3%.

Overall Score

62/100
−4.5 vs. last month4.11 ★ average rating · 1,724 reviews
62/100 from 1,724 reviews over 35 months, high confidence.

Beauty & Wellness average: score 66.1, rating 4.34 stars, reply rate 39.5%, over 2,432 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

62.2

Industry average 66.1

3.9 below average

Rating

4.11

Industry average 4.34

0.23 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 39.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Beauty & Wellness companies

#1476of 2432 ranked in Beauty & Wellness
Top 61% · Mid Packup 85 from last month
#1 (best)#2432 (worst)
#1474Peer
#1475Peer
#1476This company
#1477Peer
#1478Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

70% of reviews positive, 29% negative

70%
positive
  • Positive70%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative29%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 32 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 72% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 3% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Beauty & Wellness