Customereye

Cricket Media

Media & Content • United Statescricketmedia.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

105 reviews over 3,144 days (about 1 per month). Busiest month: 33% of reviews. Languages: en 96%, unknown 4%.

Overall Score

55/100
+50.0 vs. last month3.22 ★ average rating · 105 reviews
55/100 from 105 reviews over 8 months, moderate confidence.

Media & Content average: score 60.7, rating 4.00 stars, reply rate 32.0%, over 1,114 ranked companies · benchmark 22 Oct 2026

Score

54.8

Industry average 60.7

5.9 below average

Rating

3.22

Industry average 4.00

0.78 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 32.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Media & Content companies

#748of 1114 ranked in Media & Content
Top 67% · Mid Packup 120 from last month
#1 (best)#1114 (worst)
#746Peer
#747Peer
#748This company
#749Peer
#750Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

54% of reviews positive, 41% negative

54%
positive
  • Positive54%
  • Neutral5%
  • Negative41%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2025 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 100% of reviews in this period, with 0% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Media & Content