Customereye

CMH Cleaning Services

Home Services • United Kingdomcmhcleaning.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

104 reviews over 342 days (about 9.3 per month). Busiest month: 24% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

78/100
−14.8 vs. last month4.02 ★ average rating · 104 reviews
78/100 from 104 reviews over 8 months, moderate confidence.

Home Services average: score 70.9, rating 4.63 stars, reply rate 47.4%, over 1,331 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

77.9

Industry average 70.9

7.0 above average

Rating

4.02

Industry average 4.63

0.61 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 47.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Home Services companies

#383of 1331 ranked in Home Services
Top 29% · Upper Halfdown 121 from last month
#1 (best)#1331 (worst)
#381Peer
#382Peer
#383This company
#384Peer
#385Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

79% of reviews positive, 19% negative

79%
positive
  • Positive79%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative19%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 13 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 77% of reviews in this period, with 23% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Home Services