Customereye

Chemist Doctor

Pharmacy & Online Medicine • United Kingdomchemistdoctor.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 156 days (about 39 per month). Busiest month: 25% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

84/100
Short observation window (156 days)
−7.7 vs. last month4.55 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
84/100 from 200 reviews over 6 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Pharmacy & Online Medicine average: score 60.6, rating 4.28 stars, reply rate 37.5%, over 560 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

83.5

Industry average 60.6

22.9 above average

Rating

4.55

Industry average 4.28

0.27 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 37.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Pharmacy & Online Medicine companies

#29of 560 ranked in Pharmacy & Online Medicine
Top 5% · Top Tierdown 17 from last month
#1 (best)#560 (worst)
#27Peer
#28Peer
#29This company
#30Peer
#31Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Category Leader

75% of reviews positive, 23% negative

75%
positive
  • Positive75%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative23%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 49 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 69% of reviews in this period, with 29% negative and 2% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 6 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Response Speed
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Pharmacy & Online Medicine