Customereye

Board Game Arena

Gaming & Esportsboardgamearena.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

71 reviews over 584 days (about 3.7 per month). Busiest month: 13% of reviews. Languages: en 41%, fr 41%, it 10%.

Overall Score

17/100
+25.0 vs. last month1.77 ★ average rating · 71 reviews
17/100 from 71 reviews over 13 months, limited confidence.

Gaming & Esports average: score 59.0, rating 4.16 stars, reply rate 25.6%, over 1,050 ranked companies · benchmark 24 Oct 2026

Score

16.5

Industry average 59.0

42.5 below average

Rating

1.77

Industry average 4.16

2.39 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 25.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Gaming & Esports companies

#1040of 1050 ranked in Gaming & Esports
Top 99% · Bottom Tierdown 23 from last month
#1 (best)#1050 (worst)
#1038Peer
#1039Peer
#1040This company
#1041Peer
#1042Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

21% of reviews positive, 79% negative

21%
positive
  • Positive21%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative79%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 25% of reviews in this period, with 75% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Problem Resolution
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Gaming & Esports