Customereye

Black&gray

Appliances & Home Electronicsblackandgray.co

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

88 reviews over 704 days (about 3.8 per month). Busiest month: 13% of reviews. Languages: en 98%, fr 1%, sv 1%.

Overall Score

54/100
−17.5 vs. last month4.70 ★ average rating · 88 reviews
54/100 from 88 reviews over 16 months, limited confidence.

Appliances & Home Electronics average: score 59.2, rating 4.02 stars, reply rate 33.4%, over 1,074 ranked companies · benchmark 23 Oct 2026

Score

53.7

Industry average 59.2

5.5 below average

Rating

4.70

Industry average 4.02

0.68 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 33.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Appliances & Home Electronics companies

#708of 1074 ranked in Appliances & Home Electronics
Top 66% · Mid Packdown 223 from last month
#1 (best)#1074 (worst)
#706Peer
#707Peer
#708This company
#709Peer
#710Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

82% of reviews positive, 18% negative

82%
positive
  • Positive82%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative18%

Sentiment Balance

Covering August 2026 — 10 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 70% of reviews in this period, with 30% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Onboarding
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Appliances & Home Electronics