Customereye

Bkeratin

Beauty & Wellness • United Statesbkeratin.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

200 reviews over 1,917 days (about 3.2 per month). Busiest month: 4% of reviews. Languages: en 81%, unknown 10%, pt 7%.

Overall Score

66/100
−16.7 vs. last month4.23 ★ average rating · 200 reviews
66/100 from 200 reviews over 34 months, moderate confidence.

Beauty & Wellness average: score 65.4, rating 4.28 stars, reply rate 40.6%, over 1,840 ranked companies · benchmark 30 Oct 2026

Score

65.5

Industry average 65.4

0.1 above average

Rating

4.23

Industry average 4.28

0.05 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 40.6%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Beauty & Wellness companies

#947of 1840 ranked in Beauty & Wellness
Top 51% · Mid Packdown 126 from last month
#1 (best)#1840 (worst)
#945Peer
#946Peer
#947This company
#948Peer
#949Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

69% of reviews positive, 30% negative

69%
positive
  • Positive69%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative30%

Sentiment Balance

Covering July 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 33% of reviews in this period, with 67% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Beauty & Wellness