Customereye

SSP Hats

Apparel & Fashionssphats.net

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

64 reviews over 2,683 days (about 0.7 per month). Busiest month: 17% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

55/100
−13.3 vs. last month4.84 ★ average rating · 64 reviews
55/100 from 64 reviews over 9 months, limited confidence.

Apparel & Fashion average: score 64.0, rating 4.25 stars, reply rate 36.5%, over 3,066 ranked companies · benchmark 19 Oct 2026

Score

54.8

Industry average 64.0

9.2 below average

Rating

4.84

Industry average 4.25

0.59 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 36.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Apparel & Fashion companies

#2323of 3066 ranked in Apparel & Fashion
Top 76% · Bottom Tierdown 12 from last month
#1 (best)#3066 (worst)
#2321Peer
#2322Peer
#2323This company
#2324Peer
#2325Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

86% of reviews positive, 13% negative

86%
positive
  • Positive86%
  • Neutral2%
  • Negative13%

Sentiment Balance

Covering December 2019 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Apparel & Fashion