Customereye

LoveCrafts

Hobbies & Arts • United Kingdomlovecrafts.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

141 reviews over 378 days (about 11 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 93%, de 5%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

69/100
−7.0 vs. last month4.35 ★ average rating · 141 reviews
69/100 from 141 reviews over 13 months, moderate confidence.

Hobbies & Arts average: score 65.3, rating 4.42 stars, reply rate 31.5%, over 2,616 ranked companies · benchmark 22 Oct 2026

Score

69.3

Industry average 65.3

4.0 above average

Rating

4.35

Industry average 4.42

0.07 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.5%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Hobbies & Arts companies

#1091of 2616 ranked in Hobbies & Arts
Top 42% · Upper Halfup 149 from last month
#1 (best)#2616 (worst)
#1089Peer
#1090Peer
#1091This company
#1092Peer
#1093Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

77% of reviews positive, 23% negative

77%
positive
  • Positive77%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative23%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 3 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 67% of reviews in this period, with 33% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page come from the most recent reviews this company received, up to a per-company limit, so the period they cover depends on how quickly this company receives reviews: a busy company's sample may span only a few weeks, a quieter company's may span years. The window actually covered is stated above with the score. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Hobbies & Arts