Customereye

KEH Camera

Tech & Electronics • United Stateskeh.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

199 reviews over 140 days (about 43 per month). Busiest month: 31% of reviews. Languages: en 100%, fr 1%.

Overall Score

53/100
Short observation window (140 days)
+28.3 vs. last month4.60 ★ average rating · 199 reviews
53/100 from 199 reviews over 6 months, moderate confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Tech & Electronics average: score 59.5, rating 4.12 stars, reply rate 28.0%, over 1,067 ranked companies · benchmark 19 Oct 2026

Score

52.9

Industry average 59.5

6.6 below average

Rating

4.60

Industry average 4.12

0.48 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 28.0%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Tech & Electronics companies

#742of 1067 ranked in Tech & Electronics
Top 70% · Mid Packup 238 from last month
#1 (best)#1067 (worst)
#740Peer
#741Peer
#742This company
#743Peer
#744Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Mid Pack

79% of reviews positive, 20% negative

79%
positive
  • Positive79%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative20%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 31 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 87% of reviews in this period, with 13% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 6 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Response Speed
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Tech & Electronics