Customereye

Car Battery Market

Auto Parts & Accessoriescarbatterymarket.co.uk

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

165 reviews over 345 days (about 15 per month). Busiest month: 15% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

47/100
−18.7 vs. last month4.32 ★ average rating · 165 reviews
47/100 from 165 reviews over 12 months, moderate confidence.

Auto Parts & Accessories average: score 61.5, rating 4.37 stars, reply rate 34.1%, over 1,008 ranked companies · benchmark 14 Oct 2026

Score

47.1

Industry average 61.5

14.4 below average

Rating

4.32

Industry average 4.37

0.05 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 34.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Auto Parts & Accessories companies

#871of 1008 ranked in Auto Parts & Accessories
Top 86% · Bottom Tierdown 10 from last month
#1 (best)#1008 (worst)
#869Peer
#870Peer
#871This company
#872Peer
#873Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

72% of reviews positive, 27% negative

72%
positive
  • Positive72%
  • Neutral1%
  • Negative27%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2026 — 14 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 43% negative and 7% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Pricing
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Communication
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Auto Parts & Accessories