Customereye

Beyond PEV

Sports & Fitnessbeyondscooters.co

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 1,065 days (about 2.9 per month). Busiest month: 10% of reviews. Languages: en 99%, nl 1%.

Overall Score

40/100
+50.0 vs. last month3.60 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
40/100 from 100 reviews over 14 months, moderate confidence.

Sports & Fitness average: score 63.4, rating 4.32 stars, reply rate 31.1%, over 1,492 ranked companies · benchmark 19 Oct 2026

Score

40.3

Industry average 63.4

23.1 below average

Rating

3.60

Industry average 4.32

0.72 below average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 31.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Sports & Fitness companies

#1380of 1492 ranked in Sports & Fitness
Top 92% · Bottom Tierup 18 from last month
#1 (best)#1492 (worst)
#1378Peer
#1379Peer
#1380This company
#1381Peer
#1382Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

53% of reviews positive, 44% negative

53%
positive
  • Positive53%
  • Neutral3%
  • Negative44%

Sentiment Balance

Covering September 2025 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 50% of reviews in this period, with 50% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Loyalty
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
HiddenHidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Sports & Fitness