Customereye

Bookyourcarrental

Flight & Hotel Bookingwww.bookyourcarrental.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

52 reviews over 143 days (about 11 per month). Busiest month: 46% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

55/100
Short observation window (143 days)
+7.3 vs. last month4.88 ★ average rating · 52 reviews
55/100 from 52 reviews over 3 months, limited confidence. trend not shown: window under six months.

Flight & Hotel Booking average: score 66.3, rating 4.28 stars, reply rate 42.1%, over 1,794 ranked companies · benchmark 13 Oct 2026

Score

55.3

Industry average 66.3

11.0 below average

Rating

4.88

Industry average 4.28

0.60 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 42.1%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Flight & Hotel Booking companies

#1395of 1794 ranked in Flight & Hotel Booking
Top 78% · Bottom Tierup 98 from last month
#1 (best)#1794 (worst)
#1393Peer
#1394Peer
#1395This company
#1396Peer
#1397Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Below Average

85% of reviews positive, 12% negative

85%
positive
  • Positive85%
  • Neutral4%
  • Negative12%

Sentiment Balance

Covering June 2026 — 19 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 95% of reviews in this period, with 5% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
Hidden

Based on 3 months of reviews, too short to read a trend

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Customer Support
Hidden
Product Quality
Hidden
Problem Resolution
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Flight & Hotel Booking