Customereye

Tmat Products

Automotive & Mobilitytmat.com

Review data last updated .

Based on public reviews and response behavior.

Tip: Tap or click the ⓘ icons to learn how to read each section. Expand cards for evidence.

100 reviews over 351 days (about 8.7 per month). Busiest month: 34% of reviews. Languages: en 100%.

Overall Score

72/100
−16.2 vs. last month4.69 ★ average rating · 100 reviews
72/100 from 100 reviews over 5 months, moderate confidence.

Automotive & Mobility average: score 63.6, rating 4.28 stars, reply rate 38.4%, over 3,016 ranked companies · benchmark 17 Oct 2026

Score

71.6

Industry average 63.6

7.9 above average

Rating

4.69

Industry average 4.28

0.41 above average

Reply rate

—

Industry average 38.4%

not measured

Competitive Performance Rank

Among ranked Automotive & Mobility companies

#1051of 3016 ranked in Automotive & Mobility
Top 35% · Upper Halfup 264 from last month
#1 (best)#3016 (worst)
#1049Peer
#1050Peer
#1051This company
#1052Peer
#1053Peer

Only companies with enough recent, scoreable reviews are ranked.

Overall Customer Sentiment

Above Average

89% of reviews positive, 11% negative

89%
positive
  • Positive89%
  • Neutral0%
  • Negative11%

Sentiment Balance

Covering October 2026 — 4 reviews, not the company's full review history.

—
positive
  • Positive—
  • Neutral—
  • Negative—

Takeaway: Positive sentiment accounts for 75% of reviews in this period, with 25% negative and 0% neutral.

Sentiment Trend Over Time

Reviews (Count)
HiddenHidden

Theme Distribution

Share of theme mentions

Product Quality
Hidden
Customer Support
Hidden
Delivery Shipping
Hidden
Hidden

Unlock full insights

Sign up free to view detailed data and analysis

How this analysis was produced

The figures on this page are calculated from a balanced sample of this company's reviews, spread across the period they were written rather than taken only from the most recent. The analysis identifies patterns across many reviews at once and is not intended as a judgement on any individual one. For a complete analysis covering all available feedback, using AI rather than automated rules, .

Similar companies in Automotive & Mobility